No more data for the TV5MONDE channel

For talk and Help about everything concerning TV-Browser.
Antworten
Stephaen
Newbie
Beiträge: 5
Registriert: 09 Mär 2018, 19:43

No more data for the TV5MONDE channel

Beitrag von Stephaen »

For at least several days (I don't know exactly how many), there are no data anymore for the TV5MONDE channel in all 3 languages (French, German and English).

Does somebody know when there will be data again?
ds10
Site Admin
Beiträge: 17995
Registriert: 23 Jun 2005, 12:36
Kontaktdaten:

Re: No more data for the TV5MONDE channel

Beitrag von ds10 »

No it's not clear when it will be available again, it will take at least some weeks or even months.
"First they ignore you, then they ridicule you, then they fight you, then you win." - Mahatma Gandhi
Unterstütze die Weiterentwicklung von TV-Browser
unregistered
Gold Member
Beiträge: 210
Registriert: 28 Feb 2011, 06:41

Re: No more data for the TV5MONDE channel

Beitrag von unregistered »

tv5mode ... schaue ich zwar nur gelegentlich, wenn da z.B. eine gute show läuft, aber a) ich schaue den sender und b) jetzt nicht, weil die info dazu fehlt.

...will sagen: +1 metoo

please not verdränge ;-)
Stephaen
Newbie
Beiträge: 5
Registriert: 09 Mär 2018, 19:43

Re: No more data for the TV5MONDE channel

Beitrag von Stephaen »

Anything new about this problem? The data have been missing for now more than 2 months. Sometimes there are data for a few days and then no data for several days or more. I rely on TV-Browser's data to automatically record TV-Shows on this channel using the "Recording control" plug-in so I need this data!

Does somebody know why the data are missing and how the problem can be fixed?
Jo
Site Admin
Beiträge: 11138
Registriert: 07 Apr 2006, 23:39

Re: No more data for the TV5MONDE channel

Beitrag von Jo »

Data is there and it is there most of the time. If you have no data, maybe you added the wrong channel to TVB.
unregistered
Gold Member
Beiträge: 210
Registriert: 28 Feb 2011, 06:41

Re: No more data for the TV5MONDE channel

Beitrag von unregistered »

oh! Great news that i might have missed to notice, since i temporarily did remove the source.
Now, i can confirm: the data is back!
Thank you :-)
Antworten